United Public Employees.
<
  • Slide 1.
  • Slide 2.

STAY CONNECTED
WITH UPE

TO SIGN UP FOR ELECTRONIC UPDATES FROM UPE THAT WILL BE DELIVERED DIRECTLY TO YOUR INBOX!


Steward training.

GOVERNING BOARDS

005 OFFICE TECHNICAL

Board Members & Seats

Althea Russell - Chair/BOD
Ernestine Stoddard - Vice Chair
June Morris - Treasurer
Dawn Richardson - Secretary/BOD
Jennifer Avalo - BOD
Monica Stephens - EOAC Representative
"AAron" Nora J. Washington
Mark Thorpe
Julie Lipelt

Regular Meeting Times
First Wednesday of each month, 6:00 pm at UPE.


008 WELFARE NON-SUPERVISORY

Board Members & Seats

Stephanie McCall - Chair/Safety Rep/BOD
James Starr - Vice Chair/BOD
Daniel Herrera - Treasurer
Paula Brown - Secretary
James Kent Basham - BOD
Chris Jenkins - EOAC Representative
Kristina West
Eric Booker
Sarah Singleton

Regular Meeting Times
Second Tuesday of each month, 6:00 pm at UPE.


COURT OFFICE TECHNICAL

Board Members & Seats

Shawn Boxer - Chair/BOD
Lizette Sweezer Morris - Vice Chair
Tammi Boxer - Treasurer
Suzette Cade - Secretary
Andrea Howard
Paul McGee - BOD
Alison Saltonstall
Lina Vasquez
Nancy Wallace
Alexandria Mendibles

Regular Meeting Times
Second Thursday of each month, 5:30 pm at UPE.


COURT PROFESSIONAL

Board Members & Seats
Leava Ong
Marie Sims

Regular Meeting Times
Second Tuesday of each month, 12:00 pm at FRC.


MERCED UNIT #3

Board Members & Seats

Marisela Gallardo - Chair/BOD
Frankie Romero - Vice Chair/BOD
Adela Maya - Treasurer
Lisa Sykes - Secretary
Monica Lerma

Regular Meeting Times
Second Tuesday of each month, 5:30 pm in Merced.


SUTTER COURT

Board Members & Seats

Jennifer Lambert - Chair
Lisa McKenzie - Vice Chair
Melanie Ward - Secretary
Shara Hunter
Vacancy

Regular Meeting Times
First Thursday of each month, 12:00 pm in Sutter.


YUBA COURTS

Board Members & Seats

Tammy Anderson - Chair
Lisa Holliman - Vice Chair
Chris Nair - BOD
Carmen Rodriguez - Secretary

916-736-9503
9333 Tech Center Drive, #300 • Sacramento, CA  95826
info@upe1.org